Cattle.com

In God We Trust

In God We Trust
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 10/12/2014 (10 yrs)
Owned By: Rodgers Cattle
Aliases: HL In God We Trust, IGWT.

About In God We Trust

Out of one of HL Livestock's best donors, In God We Trust made waves from a young age when half interest sold for $100,000 to Wade Rodgers.

Horn calls him "as unique as any that's ever been offered," and Wade Rodgers considers him one of the most consistent bulls ever marketed.

His dam is a full sister to the 2012 Fort Worth grand champion steer.

Offering extra extension ahead of his shoulder, In God We Trust then comes level down his top and out of his hip; while still offering a round and soft look to his rib cage. He studies ideal in the angles to his lower joints, being laid back in the angle to his shoulder and knee, and then he hits the ground with substantial soft feet.

Use In God We Trust to add hair, bone, muscle shape, and structural correctness. Clicks with Monopoly and Man Among Boys type cows.

Pedigree

Lovin the Business
HL Business Done Right
NA
Heat Wave
NA
419

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 5,895 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2016.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

Bovine Elite $80
90 in stock
SEK $80

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$82 Past 60-days (5)
$108 Past 6-Mo. (19)
$93 Past Year (44)
$74 All Time (241)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$698 Past 6-Mo. (6)
$698 Past Year (6)
$675 All Time (57)

Top Sellers

$135,000 Show the Brand Steer
Steer · 3/22/2024
$121,000 The Main Event Sale
Steer · 3/2/2024
$110,000 RJ CATTLE CO. COMMIT
Steer · 9/22/2023
$110,000 SHOW THE BRAND STEER
Steer · 3/5/2022
$105,000 Share the Brands 202
Heifer · 6/1/2024
$104,000 Otterstad Cattle Com
Steer · 4/7/2019
$90,000 Show the Brand Steer
Steer · 3/6/2021
$85,000 EMBRY CATTLE CO 3-24
Steer · 3/24/2022
$85,000 Show the Brand Steer
Steer · 3/6/2021
$83,000 Show the Brand 3-4-2
Steer · 3/4/2023
$81,000 Show the Brand Steer
Steer · 3/22/2024
$77,000 JEFFS CATTLE COMPANY
Steer · 3/5/2023
$76,000 ENGLAND SHOW STOCK 1
Steer · 10/21/2023
$75,000 COLLINS CATTLE ONLIN
Steer · 4/3/2022
$73,000 Heldermon Boys Show
Steer · 3/23/2023
$71,500 GUYER CATTLE COMPANY
Steer · 11/6/2023
$70,500 RJ Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 9/23/2022
$70,000 THOMPSON SHOW STEERS
Steer · 9/19/2023
$68,000 Share the Brands 202
Bred Cow · 6/1/2024
$64,500 Noonan Show Cattle 9
Steer · 9/11/2021
6081