Cattle.com

Monopoly

Monopoly

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/1/2006 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Lautner Farms
Registration: #334048
Aliases: Monopoly 10, Monopoly 7.
Cane Codes: XB41, XX888

Pedigree

Heat Seeker
Heat Wave
ChiAngus
NA
Century Touchstone Angus
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 13,292 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$88 Past 30-days (2)
$172 Past 60-days (15)
$159 Past 6-Mo. (20)
$125 Past Year (49)
$190 All Time (1067)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$650 Past 60-days (2)
$650 Past 6-Mo. (2)
$650 Past Year (2)
$247 All Time (59)

Top Sellers

$76,000 "The Peep Show," Onl
Bull · 1/29/2013
$69,500 Hellbusch Cattle Co.
Heifer · 9/17/2012
$67,000 Bremer/RJ Cover Girl
Steer · 10/17/2018
$64,000 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/10/2018
$62,500 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Heifer · 10/25/2014
$55,000 Hellbusch Cattle Co
Steer · 9/22/2015
$54,000 Wiese Show Cattle On
Steer · 9/22/2015
$53,000 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Steer · 9/16/2014
$51,500 Paulsen Cattle Divas
Heifer · 11/27/2012
$51,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/5/2011
$50,500 Joe Lucas Family Sho
Bull · 4/30/2017
$50,500 Kopp Land and Livest
Bull · 5/15/2014
$50,000 Maternal Legends Sul
Heifer · 10/19/2014
$49,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$48,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$45,500 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/11/2017
$45,500 Jones Show Cattle On
Steer · 11/1/2015
$44,000 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2016
$43,000 Denver Bound Daddys
Bull · 12/26/2011
$43,000 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/7/2015
1468