Cattle.com

Interstate

Interstate
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Smokey
Born: 3/29/2006 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Wiedel Cattle Co., Neeley Cattle Co.
Registration: #club009

Pedigree

Hoo Doo
Alias
NA
Sir Duke
N/A
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 107 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$746 Past 60-days (5)
$746 Past 6-Mo. (5)
$609 Past Year (13)
$543 All Time (75)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$40,000 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/30/2013
$19,500 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$19,500 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$18,000 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/26/2016
$15,500 Big J Cattle Co and
Heifer · 9/21/2014
$15,500 Clark Show Cattle 4-
Heifer · 4/13/2017
$14,000 The Summer Showcase
Bred Heifer · 6/23/2012
$12,500 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/29/2014
$11,500 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$11,000 Dakota Classic 2012
Bred Heifer · 2/4/2012
$10,500 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$10,250 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/29/2014
$10,000 Colburn Cattle Compa
Heifer · 11/4/2015
$10,000 Faber/Kober/Rozeboom
Heifer · 9/12/2017
$10,000 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/29/2014
$9,900 The Summer Showcase
Bred Heifer · 6/23/2012
$9,250 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/29/2014
$8,750 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/26/2011
$8,500 McCormick Cattle Co.
Heifer · 10/30/2012
$8,000 Holmes Show Cattle B
Bull · 3/1/2016