Cattle.com

Bojo

Bojo
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/5/2008 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Lautner Farms and....ummmmm...yeah....about that....
Registration: #408882
Cane Codes: CM118

Pedigree

NBH POLLED ENERGIZER 688
COWAN'S ALI 4M
FJH COUNTESS 115H
Alias
Alias X Heat Seeker
Heat Seeker

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 813 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$16 Past 6-Mo. (2)
$9 Past Year (5)
$46 All Time (182)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25
$30
$30
$30
$30
$60

Top Sellers

$23,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$22,000 Western Elite Female
Bull · 1/14/2012
$20,000 Back to the Basics V
Bred Heifer · 11/10/2013
$20,000 The Summer Exchange
Bred Heifer · 6/14/2014
$17,500 Habeger Show Cattle
Steer · 10/18/2011
$17,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/12/2015
$15,500 Ryan Malone Show Cat
Heifer · 11/6/2014
$14,000 Christo Cattle Co On
Heifer · 9/19/2011
$13,500 Pure Perfection Onli
Heifer · 11/12/2014
$12,000 Martin Livestock Dre
Heifer · 11/29/2015
$11,750 Southern Ohio Spring
Heifer · 4/28/2013
$11,200 The 10th Annual Dako
Bred Heifer · 2/7/2015
$10,750 First Class Bull Sal
Bull · 3/11/2013
$10,500 Spring Smackdown Onl
Bull · 4/27/2014
$10,000 Parker Cattle Co Onl
Heifer · 3/18/2013
$9,750 The Summer Exchange
Bred Heifer · 6/20/2015
$9,700 22nd Annual Cream of
Steer · 4/6/2013
$9,500 Burch Livestock Onli
Steer · 10/1/2014
$9,500 Denver Bound Daddies
Bull · 12/26/2012
$9,500 Martin Livestock Dre
Bred Heifer · 11/30/2014