Cattle.com

ZKCC Chopper 884U

ZKCC Chopper 884U
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/24/2008 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Griswold Cattle Company, Kraenow Cattle, Top Sires, & Phil Lautner
Registration: ##2453413
Aliases: Chopper.

Pedigree

CNS DREAM ON L186
SVF Steel Force S701
SVF SHEZA BEAUTY L901
MEYER RANCH 734
Ms Meyer 31S1 of TH
RODROCK MS BLK BEAR 31N

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 651 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$26 Past Year (2)
$32 All Time (91)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$103 Past Year (4)
$155 All Time (23)

Online Semen Prices

$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30
Price change

Top Sellers

$50,500 Vickland Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/4/2012
$42,000 Griswold Cattle Co G
Bull · 4/13/2013
$42,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$40,000 Paulsen Cattle Donor
Heifer · 12/2/2013
$37,000 Back to the Basics V
Heifer · 11/10/2013
$31,000 Brower /Craft Female
Heifer · 12/6/2018
$30,000 GCC Classic Female S
Heifer · 12/17/2011
$29,500 Holmes Show Cattle O
Heifer · 11/30/2013
$29,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$27,100 Voegele Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/17/2013
$24,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/21/2013
$23,500 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$22,000 Burke Show Cattle Di
Pair · 7/25/2015
$22,000 GCC Genetics & Grisw
Heifer · 8/25/2011
$22,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$22,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/20/2014
$21,500 Griswold Cattle Co G
Bull · 4/13/2013
$21,000 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/26/2014
$21,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$20,500 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015