Cattle.com

Woodhill Foresight

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/12/2001 (18 yrs)
Registration: #13936986
Aliases: Wood Hill Foresight 54L.

Pedigree

Papa Optima 9818
Papa Forte 1921
Papa Envious Blackbird 8832
Bon View Bando 598
Bon View Gammer 85
Bon View Gammer 233

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 142 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$13 All Time (3)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$17,000 Peterson Angus Produ
Cow · 2/22/2014
$6,250 The Big Event at Exp
Pair · 8/24/2013
$6,000 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$5,500 Yon Family Farms 200
Bull · 11/1/2008
$5,250 Riverbend Angus The
Bred Cow · 9/29/2012
$5,000 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$5,000 Sterling Hunter Angu
Heifer · 8/15/2009
$4,500 Bear Mountain Angus
Bull · 3/2/2010
$4,500 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$4,500 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
SimAngus Bull · 10/8/2008
$4,500 The Big Event at Exp
Bred Cow · 8/23/2014
$4,300 Woodhill Farms Femal
Cow · 10/10/2008
$4,250 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
SimAngus Bull · 10/8/2008
$4,000 Circle A Angus Sprin
Bull · 3/20/2010
$4,000 Circle A Angus Sprin
Bull · 3/20/2010
$4,000 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$4,000 Evan Farms 11th Annu
Bred Cow · 3/14/2015
$4,000 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
Angus Bull · 10/8/2008
$4,000 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
Angus Bull · 10/8/2008
$4,000 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
Angus Bull · 10/8/2008