Cattle.com

Whiskey For My Men

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/16/2003 (16 yrs)
Registration: #321335
Aliases: BFW Whiskey For My Men.
Cane Codes: MA322

Pedigree

BK ICE PICK 472J
Irish Whiskey
NTC 615 EVER READY
Lexus
VCL MS LEXUS 920
MISS ROCKIN PURSUIT 659F

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 7 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$10

Top Sellers

$15,000 Dakota Classic 2012
Cow · 2/4/2012
$9,500 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$5,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$3,500 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$3,300 Cream of the Crop Fe
Cow · 6/13/2009
$3,000 Fesmire Show Cattle
Bred Heifer · 12/6/2016
$2,800 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Bull · 3/15/2008
$2,200 National Maine-Anjou
Open Heifer · 1/20/2008
$1,700 Fesmire Show Cattle
Heifer · 4/2/2014
$1,450 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Bull · 3/15/2008