Cattle.com

Whiskey Bent

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 1/26/2012 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Wes Keller
Registration: #433509
Aliases: KLLR WHISKEY BENT 207Z.

Pedigree

BK Ice Pick 472J
Irish Whiskey
NTC 615 EVER READY
NA
NA
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 18 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2014.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$15 Past Year (4)
$13 All Time (32)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25

Top Sellers

$6,250 Rodgers Livestock Fe
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$5,400 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/9/2017
$5,250 THE HUNT AT SHIPWREC
Heifer · 4/2/2017
$4,251 RJ Cattle and Plamp
Bred Heifer · 1/4/2016
$4,200 Blackford Show Cattl
Heifer · 10/13/2014
$4,000 Dykstra Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/8/2015
$3,750 Bred for Success Bre
Bred Heifer · 1/2/2018
$3,500 Keller Club Calves E
Bull · 11/30/2014
$3,250 Daake and Dorn Onlin
Heifer · 12/5/2016
$2,750 Ard Ridge Cattle Fal
Heifer · 4/29/2015
$2,750 Ard Ridge Cattle Fal
Heifer · 4/29/2015
$2,300 Wolfe Farms Show Cat
Steer · 9/9/2015
$2,250 Bred for Success Bre
Bred Heifer · 1/2/2018
$2,100 Behmer Show Cattle O
Steer · 9/18/2016
$2,100 Head Brothers Online
Heifer · 10/11/2015
$1,800 Head Brothers Online
Heifer · 10/9/2016
$1,800 Maass Show Cattle Pa
Steer · 9/7/2015
$1,750 RJ Cattle Co/Plamp F
Bred Heifer · 12/27/2018
$250 R Cattle Co Genetic
Embryo · 2/20/2017
$20 Keller Club Calves O
Semen · 4/14/2013