Cattle.com

WWSC Slider

WWSC Slider

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 5/6/2013 (6 yrs)
Owned By: Taylor Rapp
Registration: #17643026
Aliases: Slider.

Pedigree

TC Stockman 365
Northern Improvement 4480 GF
Blackcap of R R 5367
Duff New Edition 6108
J T M Edition's Queen 107
RS Lutton's Queen R092

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 74 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$24 All Time (54)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25
$30

Top Sellers

$8,000 Dakota Classic 2018
Bred Heifer · 2/3/2018
$8,000 Spittler Cattle Onli
Heifer · 10/23/2016
$7,250 Weber Show Cattle On
Heifer · 9/18/2017
$7,000 Dakota Classic 2018
Bred Heifer · 2/3/2018
$5,750 Brower-Craft Springb
Heifer · 10/16/2018
$5,500 Gray Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 11/26/2016
$5,250 Wilson Farms Online
Heifer · 9/10/2017
$4,700 Dakota Classic 2019
Bred Heifer · 2/2/2019
$4,300 Western Exposure Vol
Bred Heifer · 1/5/2019
$4,250 Ward Cattle Company
Heifer · 11/20/2018
$4,250 Wolfe Farms Online C
Heifer · 9/7/2016
$4,100 Dakota Classic 2018
Bred Heifer · 2/3/2018
$4,000 Bremer Breds 12-28-1
Bred Heifer · 12/28/2017
$3,500 Bred for Success Bre
Bred Heifer · 12/28/2017
$3,500 Graves Cattle Co Onl
Heifer · 12/11/2017
$3,500 Lay Farms Show Calve
Heifer · 9/10/2017
$3,500 Open Bar Cattle CO R
Steer · 4/7/2018
$3,500 Pruess and Thernes B
Heifer · 2/5/2018
$3,400 Blind Badger Ranch B
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2017
$3,300 The Incredible Femal
Bred Heifer · 1/20/2018