Cattle.com

WLE Power Stroke

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 4/2/1995 (23 yrs)
Owned By: CHERYLE Y WAGNER
Registration: #1812644
Aliases: WLE Powerstroke.

Pedigree

BLACK MAX
BURNS BULL X339U
BURNS COW U339
F NICHOLS BLACKADVANTAGE
NICHOLS JOLIETTE C75
NICHOLS JOLIETTE 90Z

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 8 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$4,500 Triple C Dispersal
Bull · 10/3/2009
$3,750 Genetic Connection S
Pair · 8/2/2014
$3,750 Triple C Dispersal
Bull · 10/3/2009
$2,200 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$2,000 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bred Cow · 3/2/2012
$2,000 Triple C Dispersal
Bull · 10/3/2009
$1,900 Head of the Class 20
Heifer · 9/26/2009
$1,800 Factory Direct Elite
Heifer · 10/9/2016