Cattle.com

Vortec

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/21/1998 (21 yrs)
Owned By: Joseph Metzger II
Registration: #*4001704
Aliases: JM Vortec, JM Vortec ET.

Pedigree

LEN RU T A LEADER
KA'BA LEGEND 102
KA'BA MARY ROSE 88T
K&A SHAKEDOWN
WAUKARU WIMPLE 165
WAUKARU WIMPLE 727

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 10 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$89 All Time (13)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$7,500 Maternal Legends Sal
Bred Heifer · 10/18/2015
$7,000 Holiday Classic XVII
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2011
$6,250 Maternal Legends Sul
Bred Cow · 10/19/2014
$6,000 Robinett Family Catt
Cow · 3/23/2014
$5,250 Maternal Legends 201
Bred Cow · 10/7/2012
$5,000 Maternal Legends Sul
Bred Cow · 10/19/2014
$5,000 Sullivan Farms Mater
Bred Cow · 10/16/2016
$5,000 Abney Family Cattle
Heifer · 9/18/2016
$4,500 Holiday Classic XVII
Bred Cow · 12/29/2011
$4,500 Sullivan Farms- Mate
Heifer · 10/9/2011
$3,500 Iowa Royal 2014 Shor
Heifer · 2/11/2014
$3,250 Bollum Family Shorth
Bred Heifer · 11/26/2016
$3,200 Schrag Shorthorn Far
Pair · 10/14/2016
$3,001 McDaniel Online Gene
Heifer · 11/19/2012
$3,000 Sojka Farms Online S
Steer · 9/21/2010
$2,750 Bollum Family Shorth
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$2,400 Red Dirt Purple Bann
Bred Cow · 3/10/2013
$2,000 Easy to Look at Club
Heifer · 11/17/2011
$2,000 Sieck Show Cattle On
Heifer · 11/5/2011
$1,550 Ohio Beef Expo Short
Heifer · 3/16/2013