Cattle.com

Vanilla Ice

Vanilla Ice

General Info

Breed: Smokey
Born: 8/16/2005 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Todd Caldwell, Dean Kephart, Jared Jarck

Pedigree

Hoo Doo Charolais
Alias
Who Made Who
Meyer 734
Simm Cross Cow
Commercial

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 11 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20
$20
$20

Top Sellers

$7,000 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/20/2015
$6,100 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/26/2014
$3,750 Theobald Club Calves
Heifer · 10/13/2010
$3,000 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Pregnancy · 4/26/2008
$3,000 Lautner Cattle Co On
Bull · 2/18/2014
$2,500 Schaeffer and Hensle
Bred Heifer · 12/23/2012
$2,451 Bedwell Online Steer
Heifer · 3/28/2010
$2,100 Schroeder Show Steer
Steer · 2/2/2014
$1,700 Bar-Star Show Steers
Heifer · 2/10/2011
$1,700 Charles Schroeder 20
Steer · 4/1/2012
$500 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Embryos · 4/26/2008