Cattle.com

Triple C El Poderoso Rey

Triple C El Poderoso Rey

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/17/2001 (18 yrs)
Owned By: TRIPLE C FARM & THE RAYMOND GROUP
Registration: #2117256
Aliases: Triple C El Poderoso Rey.

Pedigree

WLE POWER STROKE
HC POWER DRIVE 88H
KAPPES LADY IRISH F88
DS BLACK ZINGER 141B
JSF FIESTA
JSF FANTASIA F49

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 31 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$15,000 The One Volume XXIV
Bred Cow · 1/16/2017
$5,200 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$3,500 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$3,500 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$3,300 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$3,250 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$3,250 Triple C Dispersal
Cow · 10/3/2009
$3,000 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$3,000 Triple C Dispersal
Cow · 10/3/2009
$3,000 Triple C Dispersal
Bull · 10/3/2009
$2,900 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$2,700 Triple C Dispersal
Bull · 10/3/2009
$2,600 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$2,500 Triple C Dispersal
Cow · 10/3/2009
$2,100 Triple C Dispersal
Pregnancy · 10/3/2009
$2,000 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$2,000 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$1,800 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$1,800 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$1,800 Triple C Dispersal
Pregnancy · 10/3/2009