Cattle.com

Torque

TH FreePHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 10/25/2005 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Kris Black, Charlie Parker
Registration: #391119
Aliases: KB Torque, TORQUE 442.

Pedigree

HALL'S LEGACY PLUS 738G
BK POWER PLUS 211L
PANNELL MISS 4072
DVMM JAZZ
WRR PRETTY WOMAN 612N
WAG HAIRIETTA 9145J

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 96 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$17,000 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/23/2016
$15,600 Kris Blacks Cream of
Bred Heifer · 6/2/2012
$15,000 Floyd Cattle Co. Onl
Steer · 3/19/2012
$12,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Fall Heifer · 6/5/2010
$11,500 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/29/2017
$11,000 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/25/2015
$10,000 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Bull · 4/17/2014
$9,900 Share the Brand Bred
Bred Heifer · 5/14/2016
$9,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Fall Heifer · 6/5/2010
$8,750 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bull · 6/13/2009
$8,750 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 4/15/2015
$8,750 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 4/2/2018
$8,500 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Heifer · 3/25/2015
$8,500 Floyd Cattle Co. Onl
Steer · 3/19/2012
$8,250 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/23/2016
$8,000 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/25/2015
$8,000 Share the Brand Bred
Bred Heifer · 5/14/2016
$7,900 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$7,250 Floyd Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/23/2016
$7,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Fall Heifer · 6/5/2010