Cattle.com

The Godfather

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/15/1999 (20 yrs)
Registration: #292219
Aliases: Godfather, THE GODFATHER 82J.
Cane Codes: XX372

Pedigree

FULL THROTTLE 1CM
FULL FLUSH
SDK 11Z
MCF YACK 1Y
MRS. X
na

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 59 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$5 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$16,500 Horn Livestock Golde
Bred Cow · 7/8/2013
$10,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$9,500 The Summer Exchange
Bred Heifer · 6/20/2015
$9,000 Carwile Female and G
Cow · 6/25/2015
$7,500 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$7,250 Hale Cattle Co Fall
Pair · 10/24/2012
$6,500 Day Show Cattle Onli
Steer · 4/6/2013
$5,750 Kris Black's Annual
Bull · 10/29/2011
$5,600 McLemore Farms Winni
Bred Cow · 12/18/2011
$5,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$4,600 Agle Beaverdale Comp
Bred Cow · 11/4/2012
$4,600 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$4,600 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$4,500 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 12/19/2014
$4,500 Kiker Ranch Fall Cal
Bred Cow · 6/9/2014
$4,250 2008 ACCBA
Exotic Steer · 2/23/2008
$4,100 McLemore Farms Winni
Bred Cow · 12/18/2011
$4,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$4,000 Kiker Ranch Fall Cal
Bred Cow · 6/9/2014
$4,000 McLemore Farms Winni
Bred Cow · 6/19/2015