Cattle.com

TR MR FIRE WATER 5792RET

TR MR FIRE WATER 5792RET

General Info

Breed: Charolais
Born: 3/17/2005 (12 yrs)
Owned By: THOMAS RANCH, DYKES CHAROLAIS, KIM COUDRON, HANSEN FARMS, JIM & AUDRA SCHEEL
Registration: #M704588
Aliases: TR Mr Fire Water, TR MR FIRE WATER 5792RET.
Cane Codes: M704588

Pedigree

LT WYOMING WIND 4020 PLD
THOMAS OAHE WIND 0772ET P
THOMAS MS CAMELOT 5646
LHD CIGAR E46
THOMASSWISSERSWEET1764ET
THOMAS MS BONANZA 8698

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 576 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$57 Past Year (15)
$34 All Time (77)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$510 All Time (11)

Online Semen Prices

$30

Top Sellers

$74,000 A League of their Ow
Heifer · 11/4/2016
$74,000 A League of Their Ow
Heifer · 11/4/2016
$65,000 Embryos on Snow 2014
Cow · 1/17/2014
$53,000 Embryos on Snow 2015
Cow · 1/16/2015
$52,500 Diva and Donors Pres
Heifer · 12/14/2014
$50,500 Competitive Edge Gen
Heifer · 9/23/2014
$40,000 Embryos on Snow 2015
Flush · 1/16/2015
$40,000 First Class Female S
Cow · 12/10/2016
$33,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$30,000 Embryos on Snow 2015
Heifer · 1/16/2015
$28,000 The 16th Annual Crea
Bred Heifer · 6/10/2017
$27,000 Carrousel Farms Elit
Heifer · 11/1/2016
$25,500 The Black Label Even
Heifer · 10/19/2014
$25,000 McKay Cattle Co Onli
Heifer · 10/16/2016
$24,000 Glamour Girls Fall E
Heifer · 10/22/2013
$23,000 Fantasy Female Sale
Heifer · 11/4/2012
$22,000 Crystal Creek Cattle
Heifer · 10/5/2015
$22,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$20,250 Schable and Smith Sh
Heifer · 9/16/2015
$20,000 35th NWSS Charolais
Heifer · 1/19/2014