Cattle.com

TJSC Boone Pickens 46C

TJSC Boone Pickens 46C

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 2/3/2015 (7 yrs)
Owned By: RUST MOUNTAIN-GRISWOLD CATTLE-JONES
Registration: #3009378
Aliases: Boone Pickens.

Pedigree

REMINGTON ON TARGET 2S
REMINGTON LOCK N LOAD54U
BAR15 MISS KNIGHT78E-51G
TJSC OPTIMUS PRIME 12W
TJSC KNOCKOUT 121Y
MISS KNOCKOUT 74T

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 10 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2021.

Semen Suppliers

Bovine Elite $30
32 in stock
BullBarn $30

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,000 K-BAR CATTLE CO. ONL
Heifer · 10/27/2021
$5,800 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$4,800 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$4,200 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$4,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$3,500 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$3,200 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$3,100 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$2,900 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$2,700 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$2,500 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/18/2021
$25 Minnaert Cattle Comp
Semen · 7/23/2017
6551