Cattle.com

TC Gridiron 258

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/6/2002 (17 yrs)
Registration: #14237017
Aliases: TC Gridiron.

Pedigree

G D A R Traveler 044
G A R Grid Maker
G A R Precision 2536
T C Dividend 494
TC Blackbird 7049
O C C Blackbird 902D

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 16 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$6,000 Spruce Mountain Ranc
Bred Heifer · 8/11/2012
$4,750 The Big Event at Exp
Bred Cow · 8/19/2017
$3,600 Spruce Mountain Ranc
Bred Cow · 8/10/2013
$3,000 KB Cattle Company Co
Bred Cow · 5/31/2014
$3,000 KB Cattle Company Co
Bred Cow · 5/31/2014
$2,600 Dikoff Ranch Cow Her
Bred Heifer · 6/22/2009
$2,600 EBY Ranch Sale 2011
Bred Cow · 9/23/2011
$2,600 Yon Family Farms 200
Bull · 11/1/2008
$2,550 CowTime Sale 2011- H
Bred Cow · 11/27/2011
$2,000 Angus Sale at Iowa B
Bull · 2/14/2013
$2,000 Angus Sale at Iowa B
Bull · 2/14/2013
$2,000 The Chosen Few Guyer
Bred Cow · 1/11/2014
$1,800 Green Valley Cattle
Bred Cow · 3/2/2013
$1,800 Seagraves Angus and
Bred Cow · 9/21/2013
$1,600 Nagel/DeJong 2009
Bull · 2/27/2009
$1,200 Dikoff Ranch Cow Her
Bred Heifer · 6/22/2009