Cattle.com

Sun Seeker

Sun Seeker
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/3/2004 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Tracy Goretska, Troy Hullinger, Bob Sunquist
Registration: #320398
Aliases: Sunseeker.
Cane Codes: XX721

Pedigree

N/A
MILES
N/A
N/A
HEAT SEEKER
N/A

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 172 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$31 Past Year (1)
$14 All Time (26)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25
$25
$25

Top Sellers

$20,500 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Cow · 1/26/2013
$19,500 Went Blacks Annual E
Bred Cow · 2/8/2015
$16,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$9,900 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Cow · 6/9/2018
$9,500 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$8,500 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$8,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$7,500 Glamour Girls Online
Heifer · 4/1/2012
$7,500 Welshans and Ruggles
Bred Cow · 2/10/2014
$7,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$7,000 The Winners' Circle
Bred Heifer · 12/30/2011
$6,500 The Summer Showcase
Bred Cow · 6/23/2012
$5,750 Baindridge Performan
Heifer · 10/18/2008
$5,750 Sennett Cattle and D
Steer · 9/9/2013
$5,500 Western Exposure Vol
Bred Cow · 1/4/2014
$5,500 Glamour Girls Online
Heifer · 4/27/2014
$5,250 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$5,100 Farrer Stock Farm Dy
Bred Cow · 11/29/2013
$5,100 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/12/2015
$5,000 Brock Welshans Show
Bred Heifer · 1/12/2015