Cattle.com

Sull Red Reward 9321

TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 4/15/2009 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Sullivan Cattle Co
Registration: #xAR48841
Aliases: SULL Red Reward.

Pedigree

HAA CONTENDER 243P
TEGM RED ADVANTAGE 100T
HALL'S ENCHANTRESS 38M
CCC GOLD RUSH
MCV MARGIE MILLION 503Q
ROCKDALE MARGIE MILLION

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 284 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$468 Past Year (10)
$1,018 All Time (30)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$60,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Heifer · 10/5/2014
$60,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Heifer · 10/5/2014
$50,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$40,000 Maternal Legends Sul
Heifer · 10/19/2014
$40,000 Sullivan Farms Elite
Bull · 3/22/2016
$38,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/18/2015
$35,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Heifer · 10/5/2014
$30,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/18/2015
$28,000 Sullivan Farms No Bu
Bull · 3/18/2014
$27,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/18/2015
$25,000 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Heifer · 10/18/2013
$23,000 Red Dirt Purple Bann
Heifer · 3/10/2013
$22,500 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$20,000 Sullivan Farms Mater
Bred heifer · 10/16/2016
$20,000 The Special Reserve
Heifer · 12/12/2015
$18,500 Maternal Legends Sul
Heifer · 10/19/2014
$18,000 Simple Choices Sale
Heifer · 10/4/2015
$18,000 Simple Choices Sale
Heifer · 10/4/2015
$17,000 Sullivan Farms Elite
Bull · 3/22/2016
$17,000 Sullivan Farms Elite
Bull · 3/22/2016
5336