Cattle.com

Sugar Ray

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/21/1982 (38 yrs)
Owned By: Bob May
Aliases: BMC SUGAR RAY, BMC SUGAR RAY 1CA.
Cane Codes: 054CA00657, CA657

Pedigree

IDALGO I
NERO I
ILIDE I
IWCB AHI FIRST DIACETO
JSA-K56 1CA
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$6 All Time (16)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$9
$9

Top Sellers

$2,400 Kegley's 15th Annual
Steer · 10/11/2015
$20 Buck Cattle Co Onlin
Semen · 5/3/2011
$11 Vandy/Rasmuson The W
Semen · 12/18/2017
$10 Gregory Farms Comple
Semen · 5/1/2017
$10 Hartman AI Service S
Semen · 12/19/2017
$10 Spring Thaw 2008
Semen · 4/20/2008
$5 Lautner Farms Online
Semen · 10/17/2017
$5 Lautner Farms Online
Semen · 10/24/2017
$5 Pinnacle Sires Onlin
Semen · 2/1/2018
$5 Pinnacle Sires Onlin
Semen · 2/1/2018
$5 Top Sires Frozen Tre
Semen · 2/18/2014
$4 Top Sires Frozen Tre
Semen · 3/30/2014
$3 Top Sires Frozen Tre
Semen · 5/5/2014
$2 Tim Burke and Friend
Semen · 5/1/2014
$1 Burke Cattle and Fri
Semen · 4/1/2013
$1 Burke Cattle and Fri
Semen · 4/1/2013
$1 Burke Cattle and Fri
Semen · 4/1/2013