Cattle.com

Sub Zero

Sub Zero

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/28/2012 (9 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #17379591
Aliases: EATHINGTON SUB-ZERO.
Cane Codes: 1AN01298

Pedigree

S A V Final Answer 0035
Connealy Capitalist 028
Prides Pita of Conanga 8821
B C Matrix 4132
KP Miss Proven Queen 21
PVF All Proven Queen 503

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 42 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2014.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$24,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/31/2020
$18,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/9/2018
$7,800 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2018
$7,000 MPJ Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 11/7/2017
$6,750 Voegele Show Cattle
Heifer · 11/4/2014
$5,400 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$5,400 The 16th Annual Crea
Bred Heifer · 6/10/2017
$5,250 Kerlee Cattle Co. On
Heifer · 10/3/2018
$4,900 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 10/31/2020
$4,750 Talon Crest Farms An
Heifer · 10/11/2016
$4,500 Hoffman Ranch Bull S
Bull · 2/17/2017
$4,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/12/2021
$4,500 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$4,250 Hoffman Ranch Bull S
Bull · 2/17/2017
$4,250 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/31/2020
$4,000 Hoffman Ranch Bull S
Bull · 2/17/2017
$3,900 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/31/2020
$3,800 The 16th Annual Crea
Bred Heifer · 6/10/2017
$3,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$3,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2018
6467