Cattle.com

State of Mind

State of Mind
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/5/2016 (5 yrs)
Owned By: Competitive Edge Genetics
Registration: #387653
Aliases: State of Mind ET.

Pedigree

BPF MERCEDES BENZ 131U
Comfort Zone
NBH FIVE STAR 902R
CAMP BRAVEHEART 832
CAMPBELLCO SANGRIA
CAMP 914W

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 21 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2019.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$30 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$13,001 M Lazy Heart Western
Steer · 10/16/2018
$6,750 M Lazy Heart Western
Steer · 12/5/2018
$5,500 M Lazy Heart Western
Heifer · 9/12/2018
$5,250 Hudlow and Hanza Cat
Steer · 4/7/2021
$5,000 M Lazy Heart Western
Steer · 9/12/2018
$4,500 Hudlow and Hanza Cat
Heifer · 4/7/2021
$4,000 Wilson Cattle Compan
Heifer · 4/6/2021
$3,750 Keeton Show Steers O
Steer · 3/8/2020
$3,750 M Lazy Heart Ranch B
Bred Heifer · 1/27/2021
$3,500 Queens of the East S
Heifer · 11/2/2020
$3,500 M Lazy Heart Western
Steer · 10/16/2018
$3,500 M Lazy Heart Western
Steer · 10/16/2018
$3,250 M Lazy Heart Ranch W
Steer · 9/9/2020
$3,250 Weber Cattle Thankfu
Steer · 9/23/2018
$3,100 Dakota Classic and F
Bred heifer · 1/2/2021
$3,000 Sherwood Cattle Comp
Heifer · 10/14/2021
$3,000 Schulte Cattle Co On
Heifer · 9/3/2018
$2,800 M Lazy Heart Western
Steer · 9/24/2021
$2,800 Sellman Ranch Show C
Heifer · 9/13/2018
$2,700 Keeton Show Steers O
Steer · 4/7/2019
6290