Cattle.com

Sonny

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 11/11/1998 (22 yrs)
Owned By: Schrag Shorthorns
Aliases: WHR Sonny 8114.

Pedigree

Phildon Cunia Divident
CF Trump
CF Carmele NG NG
HS Rodeo Drive
WR4 Rodeo Cumberland 3R52
Granada Cumberland 2244 ET

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 138 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$393 All Time (50)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$24,000 Maternal Legends Sul
Heifer · 10/19/2014
$22,500 Sullivan Farms/Gana-
Bull · 3/17/2013
$21,000 Cates Farms Modoc Ma
Heifer · 3/8/2012
$20,000 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Heifer · 10/18/2013
$20,000 KOLT Cattle Simply E
Heifer · 10/5/2014
$15,500 Sullivan Farms- Mate
Heifer · 10/9/2011
$15,000 Guyer Dispersal
Cow · 1/7/2011
$13,500 Guyer Cattle Company
Heifer · 1/12/2008
$13,000 Sullivan Farms- Mate
Heifer · 10/9/2011
$12,500 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Bred Cow · 5/28/2016
$12,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$12,000 Simple Choices Sale
Heifer · 10/4/2015
$11,750 Schrag Shorthorn Far
Flush · 12/1/2012
$10,750 Cates Farms Star Sea
Pair · 9/5/2015
$10,750 Maternal Legends Sal
Pair · 10/18/2015
$10,500 The Great Shorthorn
Bred Cow · 9/24/2011
$10,500 Trausch Farms Online
Bred Cow · 6/12/2014
$10,000 Cyclone Trace Shorth
Heifer · 10/17/2014
$9,500 Cates Farms Star Sea
Cow · 9/5/2015
$8,500 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Heifer · 10/18/2013