Cattle.com

Size Matters

Size Matters
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 8/20/2005 (16 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #club022
Aliases: Potts Size Matters.

Pedigree

NA
Airhart Baby Blue
NA
NA
Airhart 577
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 33 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2014.

Semen Suppliers

Genesource $30
SEK $30

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$28 All Time (27)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$13,500 Potts Show Cattle On
Steer · 3/5/2018
$10,513 Munson Cattle Online
Bred Cow · 4/26/2014
$10,000 Potts Show Cattle Bu
Bull · 10/8/2017
$8,000 Potts Show Cattle Br
Bull · 6/4/2021
$6,500 Potts Show Cattle Br
Bull · 6/4/2021
$5,000 Behrens Show Cattle
Steer · 2/26/2019
$5,000 Day Show Cattle Onli
Steer · 4/6/2019
$4,500 Potts Show Cattle Bu
Bull · 10/8/2017
$4,250 Potts Show Cattle Bu
Bull · 10/8/2017
$4,000 Horn Livestock Golde
Bred Heifer · 12/2/2018
$4,000 Horn Livestock Golde
Bred Heifer · 12/2/2018
$3,750 Potts Show Cattle St
Bull · 4/18/2020
$3,250 Heldermon Boys Show
Steer · 3/26/2020
$3,250 Potts Show Cattle Br
Bred Heifer · 5/23/2019
$3,000 Women From West Texa
Heifer · 5/5/2020
$2,950 Behrens Show Cattle
Steer · 3/31/2015
$2,759 Petzold Show Cattle
Steer · 3/21/2016
$2,600 Potts Show Cattle Bu
Steer · 4/1/2017
$2,600 Potts Show Cattle Bu
Bull · 10/8/2017
$2,400 Behrens Show Cattle
Steer · 2/26/2019
4066