Cattle.com

Sitz New Design 458N

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/7/2003 (16 yrs)
Registration: #14474596
Aliases: Bull Durham.

Pedigree

B/R New Design 036
Bon View New Design 1407
Bon View Pride 664
Sitz Traveler 9929
Sitz Ellunas Elite 3308
Sitz Ellunas Elite 2872

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 52 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$18,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$11,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$8,500 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$7,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$6,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$6,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,250 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,250 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,500 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,500 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,250 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008