Cattle.com

Sin City

Sin City
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 1/28/2003 (16 yrs)
Owned By: Brad Hook, Robert Alden, Tracy Goretska
Aliases: AF SL Sin City ET.
Cane Codes: 049SP01270, 049SS1270

Pedigree

PHILDON CUNIA DIVIDND
CF TRUMP X
CF CARMELE NG NG 158X
DEERPARK IMPROVER 57
NPS MIRAGE 544
KA'BA ROSE T90

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 38 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$18 All Time (16)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$17,000 2010 Brian Martin Sh
Steer · 2/13/2010
$7,750 Elliott Cattle Compa
Steer · 2/28/2013
$7,750 Guyer Cattle Company
Heifer · 1/12/2008
$5,250 Brian Martin Show Ca
Steer · 4/25/2012
$5,000 Share the Brand Sale
Bred heifer · 5/20/2017
$4,000 Nutt Cattle Co Onlin
Steer · 3/2/2015
$3,750 Lutrick Cattle Co On
Heifer · 10/14/2012
$3,700 Guyer Cattle Company
Bred Heifer · 1/12/2008
$3,500 Ree Heights Fall Gat
Steer · 11/21/2011
$3,500 Sojka Farms Online H
Heifer · 11/10/2011
$3,450 Dow Cattle Co. Onlin
Heifer · 3/27/2011
$3,250 Burroughs/Frazier Fa
Heifer · 11/3/2013
$3,250 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$2,800 Dual Threat 2017
Bred Heifer · 2/18/2017
$2,750 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$2,500 Hammer Club Calf Onl
Steer · 9/30/2011
$2,500 Ippensen Family Shor
Heifer · 10/28/2012
$2,500 The Winner's Circle
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2012
$2,250 Holmes Show Cattle E
Bred Cow · 1/27/2014
$2,250 Miller Cattle Source
Steer · 10/12/2011