Cattle.com

Simplify

Simplify
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine-Anjou
Born: 3/10/2015 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Matt Lautner and Kenall Bremer
Registration: #457093
Aliases: KBSC 22C.

Pedigree

COWAN'S ALI 4M
BSC SIMPLICITY 44U
MAJORS MS 606S
GOET I80
AGH IRISH CREAM
AGH LATTA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 208 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2013.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

SEK $35

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$33 Past 30-days (1)
$34 Past 60-days (3)
$34 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$33 Past Year (4)
$252 All Time (124)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$277 All Time (44)

Top Sellers

$28,000 Matt Lautner Cattle
Semen · 11/8/2020
$15,500 Western Exposure 1-2
Bred Heifer · 1/2/2021
$13,000 Josh Streitmatter Ca
Heifer · 9/14/2020
$13,000 Matt Lautner Cattle
Heifer · 9/29/2019
$9,750 Rieck and Lents Show
Heifer · 9/15/2021
$9,250 Caffee Ranch 9th Ann
Bull · 3/23/2021
$9,000 Thompson Show Steers
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2022
$8,000 4T/TRAMELL SHOW CATT
Steer · 2/15/2022
$8,000 Unger Show Cattle St
Steer · 9/14/2020
$6,500 Johnson Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/19/2021
$6,250 Grauer Show Cattle 9
Steer · 9/6/2021
$6,000 Webster Cattle Compa
Heifer · 3/26/2022
$5,800 Maine-Anjou Bright L
Bull · 1/10/2021
$5,750 Fusion Cattle Shorth
Steer · 9/25/2018
$5,750 MPJ Cattle Company F
Heifer · 11/10/2020
$5,750 Wilson Cattle Compan
Heifer · 2/25/2021
$5,500 BREMER SHOW CATTLE B
Bull · 12/29/2021
$5,500 Thompson Show Steers
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2022
$5,250 Brower /Craft Female
Heifer · 12/6/2018
$5,250 Smith Show Cattle Cl
Heifer · 9/2/2018
6193