Cattle.com

Sand Ranch Hand

Sand Ranch Hand

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/2/2005 (14 yrs)
Owned By: SAND CATTLE-JOSH EUBANK-ABS GLOBAL
Registration: #2290140
Aliases: Ranch Hand.
Cane Codes: 29SM0391

Pedigree

NICHOLS BLK DESTINY D12
WHEATLAND BULL 131L
WHEATLAND LADY 908J
LCHMAN LUCKY BUCK 7049C
SAND LUCKY CHARMER
B55

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 28 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$24 All Time (3)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$200 All Time (1)

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$5,750 Gateway Genetics Ver
Bull · 3/1/2015
$4,500 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bull · 3/2/2012
$4,100 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bull · 3/2/2012
$4,000 Western Exposure Vol
Bred Heifer · 1/4/2014
$3,500 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bull · 3/2/2012
$3,300 Head of the Class 20
Heifer · 9/26/2009
$2,600 Wann Ranch 10th Annu
Bull · 4/13/2012
$2,500 Earn Spring Simmenta
Heifer · 3/15/2014
$2,500 Iowa State Universit
Bred Heifer · 1/25/2014
$2,500 Wann Ranch 10th Annu
Bull · 4/13/2012
$2,400 Ellingson Simmentals
Bull · 2/20/2010
$2,300 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bull · 3/2/2012
$2,100 River Point Cattle C
Bred Heifer · 10/9/2012
$2,100 Wann Ranch 10th Annu
Bull · 4/13/2012
$2,000 Head of the Class 20
Heifer · 9/26/2009
$2,000 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bull · 3/2/2012
$1,900 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bull · 3/2/2012
$1,900 Power in the Blood S
Bred Heifer · 12/3/2011
$1,750 The New Direction- S
Bred Heifer · 10/15/2011
$1,700 10th Anniversary No
Bred Female · 11/28/2009