Cattle.com

Salute

TH Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/20/2005 (15 yrs)
Owned By: “S” Co. Shorthorns, Sullivan Farms, others
Aliases: SUL GNCC Salute, SULL GNCC Salute 532R, SULL GNCC Salute 532R ET.
Cane Codes: 029SM00254

Pedigree

CF TRUMP X
CF Solution ETX
NPS DESERT ROSE 004
CF TRUMP X
WF Evergreen Sable ET
NPS MATTIS 530

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 33 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$21 All Time (8)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$50

Top Sellers

$25,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Bred Heifer · 9/5/2009
$17,000 Guyer Dispersal
Bred Heifer · 1/7/2011
$9,800 Maternal Legends 201
Heifer · 10/7/2012
$9,500 Maternal Legends 201
Heifer · 10/7/2012
$9,000 Reiboldt Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/15/2018
$7,750 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$7,000 Maternal Legends 201
Bred Cow · 10/7/2012
$6,250 Foster Brothers and
Bull · 3/7/2016
$6,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Bred Heifer · 10/18/2015
$5,750 Sullivan Farms/Gana-
Heifer · 3/17/2013
$5,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Bred Cow · 9/5/2015
$4,950 Iowa Royal 2014 Shor
Heifer · 2/11/2014
$4,750 Swanson Shorthorns O
Heifer · 9/16/2011
$4,300 Red Dirt Purple Bann
Bred Cow · 3/10/2013
$4,251 Vogler Cattle Co Onl
Heifer · 10/2/2013
$4,250 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$4,250 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$4,000 Sullivan Farms- Mate
Bred Heifer · 10/9/2011
$3,750 Sullivan Farms/Gana-
Bred Cow · 3/17/2013
$3,500 Dykstra Show Cattle
Steer · 9/8/2015