Cattle.com

S O S

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/5/2002 (17 yrs)
Owned By: SCOTT SANDEEN
Registration: #2287822
Aliases: S.O.S., SANDEENS SOS.

Pedigree

DJ ELISHA E503
DJ SALUTE G509
MISS JONG 273
NA
K022
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 129 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$12 Past Year (1)
$94 All Time (40)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$538 All Time (2)

Top Sellers

$26,500 Sandeen's Genetics B
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2012
$25,500 Jewels of the Northl
Heifer · 12/3/2011
$25,000 Jewels of the Northl
Heifer · 12/1/2012
$16,750 Huston Cattle Heart
Bred Heifer · 11/20/2011
$15,500 Huston Cattle Heart
Bred Heifer · 11/20/2011
$15,000 Holmes Show Cattle E
Bred heifer · 1/24/2012
$14,000 National Simmental S
Flush · 1/21/2008
$13,500 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$11,500 Pryority One 2015
Bred Cow · 1/31/2015
$10,750 10th Anniversary No
Bred Female · 11/28/2009
$10,000 The 10th Annual Dako
Bred Cow · 2/7/2015
$9,700 Sandeen's Genetics B
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2012
$9,000 20th Annual The Holi
Bred Cow · 12/29/2014
$8,000 Huston Cattle Heart
Bred Heifer · 11/20/2011
$7,550 Sandeens- Builin' A
Bred Cow · 12/10/2011
$7,500 Sandeens- Builin' A
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$7,500 Schmitt Show Steers
Heifer · 9/10/2012
$7,300 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$7,000 Jewels of the Northl
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2012
$6,250 Sandeen's Genetics B
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2012