Cattle.com

S A V 8180 TRAVELER 004

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/1/2000 (17 yrs)
Registration: #13512009
Aliases: S A V 8180 Traveler 004, SAV 8180 TRAVELER 004.

Pedigree

G D A R Traveler 71
Sitz Traveler 8180
Sitz Everelda Entense 1137
A A R New Trend
Boyd Forever Lady 8003
S V F Forever Lady 57D

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 238 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$13 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$13 Past Year (1)
$263 All Time (6)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$58,000 Conley Angus 65th An
Pair · 8/31/2013
$50,000 The Chosen Few Janss
Cow · 11/30/2014
$24,000 2014 National Angus
Cow · 12/12/2014
$20,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Heifer · 8/8/2009
$15,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Cow · 8/8/2009
$15,000 Stanleyville Cattle
Bred Cow · 6/24/2013
$12,500 K Bar D 1st Annual N
Cow · 9/22/2012
$10,500 Evan Farms 11th Annu
Bred Cow · 3/14/2015
$9,750 Lone Oaks Farm Compl
Pair · 4/30/2012
$9,000 Bobo Angus 8th Annua
Bred Heifer · 4/12/2014
$8,500 Evans Farms Eighth A
Cow · 3/10/2012
$8,100 Top Line Angus 4th B
Bred Heifer · 10/30/2012
$8,000 Prairie View Farms S
Pair · 3/30/2012
$7,500 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$7,500 The Black Label Even
Pair · 10/19/2014
$7,000 Rector Angus Genetic
Cow · 9/23/2012
$6,800 Deer Valley Focused
Bred Cow · 11/12/2011
$6,250 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$6,250 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Cow · 11/7/2011
$6,000 McCurry Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/14/2014