Cattle.com

S A F Focus of E R

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/28/1996 (23 yrs)
Owned By: Syndenstricker Genetics
Registration: #12618076
Aliases: S A F Focus of ER, SAF Focus of ER.

Pedigree

Minerts Fortune 2000
S A F Fame
Schurrtop Fortune 3261
S A F Royal Lass 1027
Minerts Edella 951
V D A R New Trend 315

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 4 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2012.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$10

Top Sellers

$8,000 The Female Sale at E
Bred Cow · 9/1/2014
$4,750 Bobo Cattle Complete
Bred Cow · 8/1/2015
$3,750 Beitelspacher Angus
Bred Cow · 12/15/2011
$3,100 Woodhill Farms Femal
Cow · 10/10/2008
$3,000 Dakota Made Producti
Bred Cow · 12/3/2012
$3,000 The 2015 National An
Flush · 12/6/2015
$3,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$3,000 Kessler Angus Bull S
· 2/21/2012
$2,500 Heritage Cattle Co.
Bred Cow · 12/17/2011
$2,200 95th Annual Iowa Ang
Bull · 2/13/2014
$2,000 Trowbridge Family an
Flush · 1/15/2015