Cattle.com

S A F 598 Bando 5175

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/11/1995 (24 yrs)
Owned By: Schaffs Angus, Sydenstricker Angus & Gen
Registration: #12350821
Aliases: SAF 598 Bando 5175.

Pedigree

Tehama Bando 155
Bon View Bando 598
Bon View Dora 56
V D A R New Trend 315
S A F Royal Lass 1002
S A F Royal Lass 6089

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 15 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$4,000 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$3,500 Beitelspacher Angus
Bred Cow · 12/15/2011
$3,300 H&H Simmental Gather
Cow · 9/19/2009
$3,250 Riverbend Ranch- The
Pair · 10/7/2011
$2,900 Finley Brothers- Ina
Cow · 11/20/2011
$2,700 Yon Family Farms 200
Bred Cow · 11/1/2008
$2,400 Summitcrest Ohio Dis
Bull · 11/26/2011
$2,100 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$2,000 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$2,000 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$1,900 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$1,900 Yon Family Farms 200
Bred Cow · 11/1/2008
$1,800 Yon Family Farms 200
Bred Cow · 11/1/2008
$1,500 Heritage Cattle Co.
Cow · 12/17/2011
$1,300 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008