Cattle.com

SVF Steel Force S701

SVF Steel Force S701

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 1/16/2006 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Griswold Cattle Company
Registration: #2340262
Aliases: Steel Force, SVF Steel Force S701.

Pedigree

NICHOLS LEGACY G151
CNS DREAM ON L186
CNS SHEEZA DREAM K107W
PVF-BF BF26 BLACK JOKER
SVF SHEZA BEAUTY L901
SVF SHEZA LADY J900

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1,064 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$135 Past 60-days (2)
$133 Past 6-Mo. (4)
$143 Past Year (59)
$195 All Time (408)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$150
Price change
$150
Price change

Top Sellers

$46,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/15/2012
$46,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Heifer · 12/15/2012
$45,500 Ratcliff Ranches- Th
Bull · 11/10/2012
$44,000 Trennepohl's TOP Ten
Heifer · 4/21/2015
$42,500 Diva and Donors Pres
Heifer · 12/14/2014
$42,000 High Standards Jones
Bred Heifer · 11/3/2012
$40,000 Hudson Pines Farm Li
Pair · 11/15/2015
$40,000 NWSS Simmental Sale
Heifer · 1/20/2014
$39,500 Gray Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 11/28/2015
$36,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/20/2014
$34,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2015
$34,000 The Program Cardinal
Cow · 12/13/2014
$32,000 2010 Embryos on Snow
1/2 Interest · 1/15/2010
$30,000 Holiday Classic 2015
Bred Cow · 12/28/2015
$30,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/18/2015
$30,000 Right by Design Tren
Cow · 11/28/2015
$30,000 The Hunt Female Sale
Pair · 5/2/2015
$28,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/15/2012
$28,000 The Dominatrix Femal
Heifer · 12/1/2013
$27,000 Trennepohl's TOP Ten
Heifer · 4/21/2015