Cattle.com

STF Shocking Dream

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/5/2006 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Flat Rock Farms
Registration: #2335795
Aliases: STF SHOCKING DREAM SJ14.

Pedigree

NICHOLS LEGACY G151
CNS DREAM ON L186
CNS SHEEZA DREAM K107W
CIRCLE S LEACHMAN 600U
STF MISS J0114
BS MISS CORRECTOR 0114

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 32 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$15 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$10,000 North American Selec
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2013
$9,500 The Social 2013
Heifer · 10/5/2013
$8,250 Holiday Classic 2015
Bred Cow · 12/28/2015
$8,000 Yardley Cattle Compa
Bull · 3/14/2015
$7,750 Ladies in the Sand O
Heifer · 12/1/2013
$6,500 The Social 2013
Heifer · 10/5/2013
$5,750 Kersten Cattle Onlin
Heifer · 10/2/2014
$5,500 Hudson Pines Farms L
Bred Heifer · 10/24/2011
$5,100 The Winners' Circle
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2015
$4,000 The Social 2013
Heifer · 10/5/2013
$4,000 Trennepohl Farms Rig
Heifer · 11/24/2012
$4,000 Yardley Cattle Produ
Bull · 3/8/2014
$3,900 JSC Bull and Bred Fe
Bull · 2/16/2013
$3,500 Ladies in the Sand O
Heifer · 12/1/2013
$3,500 The Social 2013
Heifer · 10/5/2013
$3,100 Ohio Beef Expo Simme
Heifer · 3/16/2013
$3,000 Holiday Classic 2015
Bred Cow · 12/28/2015
$2,750 Picture Perfect Past
Heifer · 10/14/2013
$2,700 Trennepohl Farms Rig
Heifer · 11/24/2012
$2,600 Trennepohl Farms Rig
Bull · 11/24/2012