Cattle.com

STF Mr. Momentum H508

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 1/31/1998 (22 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #1972964
Aliases: STF MR MOMENTUM H508.

Pedigree

LRS PREFERRED STOCK 370C
SRS FORTUNE 500
SRS DAWSON QUEEN D-57
DS BLACK ZINGER 1418
LRS MS ZINGER 508C
LRS MISS 600U 358C

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 33 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$19 All Time (3)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$30,000 Foxy Ladies Sale Fel
Bred Heifer · 11/28/2015
$25,000 Brock May Show Cattl
Heifer · 10/26/2015
$8,200 Shirley Show Cattle
Heifer · 3/15/2015
$8,000 Caffee Ranch Online
Bull · 3/10/2015
$7,750 Wiss Cattle Co Show
Heifer · 11/12/2014
$7,500 Shirley Show Cattle
Heifer · 3/13/2016
$7,500 Silver Towne Farms P
Cow · 9/12/2009
$7,250 Brock May Show Cattl
Heifer · 10/26/2015
$6,600 Dakota Classic 2016
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2016
$6,500 Dakota Classic 2016
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2016
$6,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/21/2013
$6,500 QW Livestock Online
Heifer · 4/9/2015
$5,750 Wiss Cattle Co Show
Heifer · 2/9/2015
$5,000 Brock May Show Cattl
Heifer · 12/17/2015
$4,500 Brock May Show Cattl
Heifer · 12/17/2015
$4,250 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/21/2013
$4,250 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/21/2013
$4,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/21/2013
$3,900 Burke Ranch Sale 2-6
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2015
$3,527 Burke Show Cattle La
Heifer · 12/10/2014