Cattle.com

SLC Sooner 101M

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 10/20/2002 (17 yrs)
Owned By: SCHMIDT & LONG CATTLE CO
Registration: #331256
Aliases: Sooner.

Pedigree

DMCC POLLEROID 29A ET
DMCC LIMITED EDITION 4F
DAZZLERS FANCY DANCER
HALL'S LEGACY PLUS 738G
PANNELL MISS 015
PANNELL MISS 582

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 358 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$223 All Time (85)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$42,000 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Heifer · 9/18/2012
$34,000 Buck Cattle Company
Open Heifer · 10/16/2010
$27,000 High Standards Jones
Heifer · 11/3/2012
$26,000 First Class Female S
Cow · 12/9/2017
$25,000 Blind Badger Ranch B
Heifer · 11/8/2015
$25,000 Donors on Ice 2011
Flush · 11/12/2011
$24,000 Buck Cattle Company
Open Heifer · 10/16/2010
$23,505 Willow Springs Club
Heifer · 10/15/2012
$23,000 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Heifer · 9/21/2010
$22,000 High Standards Jones
Heifer · 11/3/2012
$21,000 High Standards Femal
Open Heifer · 11/8/2008
$20,500 High Standards Jones
Heifer · 11/3/2012
$20,500 High Standards Jones
Heifer · 11/3/2012
$20,000 Back to the Basics V
Heifer · 11/10/2013
$20,000 GVC The 2013 Big Pic
Heifer · 11/23/2013
$20,000 Wolfe Farms Online C
Heifer · 9/10/2014
$18,001 Holmes Show Cattle O
Heifer · 11/25/2017
$18,000 Buck Cattle Company
Open Heifer · 10/16/2010
$18,000 High Standards Femal
Open Heifer · 11/8/2008
$18,000 High Standards Jones
Heifer · 11/3/2012