Cattle.com

24 Karat

24 Karat

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/25/2018 (6 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #19262743
Aliases: SCC SCH 24 KARAT, SCC SCH 24 KARAT 838.

Pedigree

Wright SCC Bootlegger 0522
SCC Tradition of 24
SCC Royal Blackbird GAF 112
SCC First-N-Goal GAF 114
FCF Proven Queen 419
FCF SCC PVF Proven Queen 615

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 98 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2017.

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $100
Genesource $100

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$67 All Time (3)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$185,000 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/26/2021
$100,000 WEIS CATTLE ONLINE F
Heifer · 10/17/2022
$95,000 LAFRENTZ CATTLE HEIF
Heifer · 10/26/2023
$88,000 WILSON CATTLE COMPAN
Heifer · 10/25/2022
$70,500 BCII SHOW CATTLE THE
Heifer · 9/27/2022
$65,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/2/2023
$50,500 WARD BROTHERS LIVEST
Heifer · 4/9/2024
$46,000 COOR CATTLE ONLINE F
Heifer · 10/11/2022
$46,000 MEYER GENETICS “THE
Heifer · 10/24/2023
$45,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/3/2022
$45,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/2/2023
$45,000 New Era 12-16-22
Heifer · 12/16/2022
$45,000 WEIS CATTLE ONLINE F
Heifer · 10/17/2022
$44,000 BCII SHOW CATTLE THE
Heifer · 9/27/2022
$43,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/2/2023
$40,000 WEIS CATTLE ONLINE F
Heifer · 10/17/2022
$37,000 OAKLEY FARMS FALL SA
Heifer · 10/2/2023
$36,000 Hartman Cattle Custo
Heifer · 12/9/2023
$35,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/18/2021
$31,500 Hartman Cattle Custo
Heifer · 12/9/2023
6458