Cattle.com

SC PAY THE PRICE C11

SC PAY THE PRICE C11

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/4/2015 (6 yrs)
Owned By: Volk Livestock
Registration: #2988788
Aliases: Pay the Price, SC PAY THE PRICE C11.

Pedigree

CNS Dream On L186
CNS PAYS TO DREAM T759
MLF BL JESSIE K336
GWS EBONYS TRADEMARK 6N
LLSF URABABYDOLL U194
JBS ROCKIN ROBIN R194

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 97 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2018.

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $100
Genesource $100

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$81 Past Year (5)
$72 All Time (18)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$37,500 Hanewich Cattle Co 1
Heifer · 12/29/2019
$24,000 Boyert-Core Online H
Heifer · 10/10/2019
$20,500 Boyert-Core Online H
Heifer · 10/10/2019
$19,000 Maplecrest Farms Spr
Heifer · 10/9/2019
$16,000 Hanewich Cattle Co 1
Heifer · 12/29/2019
$15,000 Griswold Cattle The
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2020
$12,500 Flash & Function 10-
Heifer · 10/19/2020
$12,000 Boyert-Core Online H
Heifer · 10/10/2019
$11,000 Seldom Rest Farms Ho
Heifer · 12/15/2020
$10,500 Boyert-Core Online H
Heifer · 10/10/2019
$10,000 Combined Forces 1-23
Bred Heifer · 1/23/2021
$10,000 Greiman Family Angus
Heifer · 10/12/2020
$10,000 Tree Lane Farms Onli
Heifer · 11/30/2019
$10,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/12/2021
$9,750 Rosebud Cattle Compa
Heifer · 4/7/2019
$9,505 Tree Lane Farms Fall
Heifer · 4/8/2019
$9,500 Baty Livestock Fall
Heifer · 4/11/2021
$9,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/31/2020
$8,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/20/2019
$8,250 Baty Livestock Fall
Heifer · 4/11/2021
6279