Cattle.com

SBR 20/20 Vision

TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/28/2000 (22 yrs)
Owned By: Guyer Cattle Co., Malinda Taylor
Aliases: 20/20 Vision.
Cane Codes: SS186

Pedigree

AHL DOUBLE STUFF 306
4D DOUBLE VISION
MISS CODY 3X
S GREG 839
SBR CANDY 193
SBR CANDY 706

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 2 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2013.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,100 Hale Cattle Co Fall
Pair · 10/27/2013
$4,500 Rafter S Cattle Co C
Pair · 10/8/2017
$2,250 The Main Event Onlin
Heifer · 4/24/2012
$2,000 The Chosen Few Guyer
Bred Cow · 1/11/2014
$2,000 Brock Welshans Show
Steer · 10/10/2020
$1,200 Babies to Banners Cl
Steer · 9/30/2012
$850 Bonnell Farms and Va
Embryo · 3/22/2016
$700 First Class Genetics
Embryo · 4/8/2019
$300 Johnson Cattle Compa
Embryo · 11/1/2018
$200 Final Solution Short
Flush · 10/17/2013
$35 Dicks Family Shortho
Semen · 3/23/2014
$26 Top Sires Frozen Tre
Semen · 1/26/2015
$15 Top Notch Cattle Com
Semen · 2/3/2016
$10 Barnes Show Cattle O
Semen · 4/19/2015
$9 Western Ohio Semen a
Semen · 4/27/2016
$5 Kopp Land and Livest
Semen · 2/26/2015
7