Cattle.com

SAV Brilliance 8077

SAV Brilliance 8077

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/24/2008 (14 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #16107774
Aliases: S A V Brilliance 8077.

Pedigree

G A R GRID MAKER
S A V BISMARCK 5682
S A V ABIGALE 0451
S A V 8180 TRAVELER 004
S A V BLACKCAP MAY 5270
S A V MAY 2420

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 43 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2019.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$25 Past Year (1)
$25 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$63 All Time (4)

Top Sellers

$100,000 Bases Loaded Elite A
Bull · 1/15/2013
$97,000 Cherry Knoll Farm On
Heifer · 10/13/2012
$50,000 Embryos on Snow 2014
Bred Heifer · 1/17/2014
$35,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Heifer · 10/24/2015
$35,000 Lemenager Cattle Lab
Heifer · 9/2/2013
$34,000 Lemenager Cattle Onl
Heifer · 10/12/2014
$29,000 Lemenager Cattle Onl
Heifer · 10/12/2014
$27,000 RJ Cattle and Friend
Heifer · 11/22/2013
$26,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$26,000 High Standards Femal
Heifer · 11/4/2017
$25,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$25,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$24,500 Hotz Farms Online An
Heifer · 11/29/2012
$23,500 Sullivan Farms Onlin
Heifer · 12/15/2014
$22,000 Hudson Pines Farm Li
Heifer · 11/15/2015
$21,000 33rd Annual Oklahoma
Heifer · 4/15/2012
$21,000 Hotz Farms Online An
Heifer · 11/29/2012
$20,500 Lemenager Cattle Onl
Heifer · 10/11/2015
$20,025 Lemenager Cattle Lab
Heifer · 9/3/2012
$20,000 33rd Annual Oklahoma
Heifer · 4/15/2012
6420