Cattle.com

Runaway Train

Runaway Train
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/27/2013 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Lautner Farms, Otto Show Cattle
Aliases: Run Away Train.
Cane Codes: XX4033

Pedigree

Monopoly
Man Among Boys
Hard Core
Beat the Heat
NA
Simmental

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 20 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$23 All Time (17)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$30
$30
$30
$30

Top Sellers

$6,500 Went Blacks Online S
Heifer · 9/22/2016
$5,550 Top of the Rockies O
Steer · 10/27/2015
$5,000 McLemore Farms Winni
Bull · 6/17/2017
$4,500 Danner Show Stock On
Heifer · 9/15/2015
$4,250 Danner Show Stock On
Steer · 9/15/2015
$4,250 One Team One Dream O
Heifer · 3/19/2016
$4,250 Top of the Rockies O
Steer · 10/27/2015
$4,000 Crane Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 11/3/2016
$4,000 Ehlers Online Pastur
Steer · 9/16/2015
$3,300 One Team One Dream O
Heifer · 3/19/2016
$3,300 Otto Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 9/6/2016
$3,100 Otto Show Cattle Onl
Steer · 9/8/2015
$3,000 Clifford Cattle Co O
Steer · 10/12/2017
$1,900 Reynolds Show Cattle
Steer · 10/4/2018
$1,500 Airhart Show Cattle
Steer · 6/11/2019
$1,500 Usual Suspects Pro T
Steer · 9/15/2015
$1,400 Reynolds Show Cattle
Steer · 10/4/2018
$1,200 Ehlers Online Pastur
steer · 9/11/2017
$250 Lautner Farms Online
Embryo · 11/21/2017
$225 Lautner Farms Online
Embryo · 12/12/2017