Cattle.com

Rum Chata

TH FreePHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/1/2013 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Pinnacle Sires, Dean Kephart, Mike Huston
Registration: #441725
Aliases: TMH RUM CHATTA 20A.

Pedigree

IRISH WHISKEY
Irishman
TCTC MISS JAZZ
New Look 101
157X
Panda

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 37 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2017.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$30
$30

Top Sellers

$18,500 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/15/2017
$7,750 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/14/2018
$7,500 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/15/2017
$6,250 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/14/2018
$5,250 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/15/2017
$4,800 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/13/2018
$4,000 Hensley & Prescott Q
Heifer · 10/10/2017
$3,500 Dostal Show Cattle/G
Steer · 10/2/2018
$3,500 Gateway Genetics Onl
Steer · 10/1/2018
$3,500 McDaniel / Wiedel On
Steer · 10/18/2017
$3,250 Meysenburg Show Catt
Heifer · 10/9/2019
$3,050 Boyert Show Cattle a
Steer · 9/13/2018
$3,000 Hensley & Prescott Q
Heifer · 10/10/2017
$3,000 Stohlmann Show Cattl
Steer · 9/18/2018
$2,800 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2018
$2,750 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/14/2017
$2,400 Truebenbach Show Cat
Steer · 10/22/2017
$2,400 Truebenbach Show Cat
Heifer · 10/28/2018
$2,250 Mile High Magic Onli
Steer · 9/28/2018
$2,201 Truebenbach Show Cat
Steer · 10/14/2018