Cattle.com

Rum Chata

Rum Chata
TH FreePHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/1/2013 (8 yrs)
Owned By: Pinnacle Sires, Dean Kephart, Mike Huston
Registration: #441725
Aliases: TMH RUM CHATTA 20A.

Pedigree

IRISH WHISKEY
Irishman
TCTC MISS JAZZ
New Look 101
157X
Panda

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 47 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2017.

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $30

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$18,500 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/15/2017
$7,750 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/14/2018
$7,500 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/15/2017
$6,900 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2021
$6,250 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/14/2018
$5,250 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/15/2017
$4,800 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/13/2018
$4,500 Gateway Genetics Ste
Heifer · 10/5/2020
$4,000 Hensley & Prescott Q
Heifer · 10/10/2017
$3,900 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2021
$3,700 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2021
$3,500 Copeland Show Heife
Heifer · 10/10/2020
$3,500 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/11/2020
$3,500 Dostal Show Cattle/G
Steer · 10/2/2018
$3,500 Gateway Genetics Onl
Steer · 10/1/2018
$3,500 McDaniel / Wiedel On
Steer · 10/18/2017
$3,250 Copeland Show Cattle
Steer · 10/11/2020
$3,250 Meysenburg Show Catt
Heifer · 10/9/2019
$3,050 Boyert Show Cattle a
Steer · 9/13/2018
$3,000 Hensley & Prescott Q
Heifer · 10/10/2017
6291