Cattle.com

Radio Active

Radio Active
TH Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 1/5/2005 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Dave Guyer, Joe Gensini
Aliases: Radioactive.

Pedigree

4D DOUBLE VISION
X RAY VISION
KA'BA GWENDOLINE LS94
PA DO BOXER 455
MM MARY KAYE BXR97
MM MARY KAYE RD94

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 10 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$18 All Time (4)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$5,000 Guyer Dispersal
Misc. · 1/7/2011
$4,400 Hoosier Elite Club C
Steer · 10/21/2009
$4,300 Black Velvet Holt/Be
Bred Cow · 12/9/2011
$4,000 Campbell Livestock O
Heifer · 12/21/2011
$3,100 Campbell Livestock O
Heifer · 12/21/2011
$2,300 Wolfe Farms Show Cat
Steer · 9/9/2015
$2,100 Wimmler Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/8/2018
$1,250 Frye and Trienen Sal
Bred Heifer · 2/1/2009
$1,250 Pratt Show Cattle On
Steer · 10/21/2013
$800 2009 Medina County C
Steer · 3/23/2009
$28 Dicks Family Shortho
Semen · 3/23/2014
$25 Dicks Family Shortho
Semen · 3/23/2014
$10 Loecke Show Steers B
Semen · 1/28/2015
$10 Wolfridge/Kelly Long
Semen · 4/15/2014