Cattle.com

R and R CHAMBERLAIN X744

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/11/2010 (9 yrs)
Owned By: Steve Reimer, Dusty Wager, Dale Werning, Cathy Eichacker, Chris Effling
Registration: #2560508
Aliases: R&R CHAMBERLAIN X744.

Pedigree

ELLINGSON LEGACY M229
MR NLC UPGRADE U8676
MS NLC MOJO S6119 B
S A V 8180 TRAVELER 004
R&R MISS TRAVELER T744
HS MYSTIQUE M316F

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 36 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2013.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$13,000 Werning Cattle Compa
Bred Heifer · 2/11/2014
$12,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/12/2013
$11,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bred Heifer · 2/10/2015
$10,500 The Chosen Few at Ja
Heifer · 11/25/2012
$10,000 Werning Cattle Compa
Bred Heifer · 2/10/2015
$10,000 Jewels of the Northl
Bred Heifer · 12/7/2013
$10,000 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/12/2013
$10,000 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/12/2013
$9,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/11/2014
$9,000 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/12/2013
$8,750 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/10/2015
$8,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/10/2015
$8,250 The Chosen Few at Ja
Bred Heifer · 12/1/2013
$8,000 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/12/2013
$7,750 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/11/2014
$7,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/10/2015
$7,500 North American Selec
Heifer · 11/18/2013
$7,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/12/2013
$7,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/11/2014
$7,500 Werning Cattle Compa
Bull · 2/11/2014