Cattle.com

Purple Millsap 45S

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 4/22/2006 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Randy & Jamie Mullinix
Aliases: Purple Millsap, Purple Milsap 45S.

Pedigree

Remitall Online 122L
BR Moler ET
NA
NJW 1Y Wrangler 19D
JH Miss Susie 06L ET
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 14 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$50,000 Illini Top Cut 2014
Cow · 9/14/2014
$10,500 DelHawk Cattle Compa
Heifer · 9/17/2011
$8,750 Full Day 1st Annual
Heifer · 10/14/2014
$6,500 DelHawk Cattle Compa
Bull · 9/17/2011
$6,500 DelHawk Cattle Compa
Heifer · 9/17/2011
$6,300 Hereford Holiday Cla
Heifer · 11/26/2011
$6,200 Iowa Beef Expo Iowa
Bred Heifer · 2/12/2015
$6,000 Illini Top Cut 2013
Heifer · 9/15/2013
$5,000 Bird Cattle Company
Bull · 7/10/2010
$4,500 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 4/12/2012
$4,350 Baja Cattle Elite He
Heifer · 10/17/2013
$4,100 High Standards Femal
Bred Heifer · 11/7/2015
$3,750 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 4/13/2014
$3,500 Purple Reign Cattle
Steer · 4/12/2012
$3,400 Stallings Polled Her
Heifer · 10/8/2011
$3,300 7th Annual Steak and
Bred Cow · 9/13/2014
$3,100 Illini Top Cut 2013
Heifer · 9/15/2013
$3,050 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 12/8/2011
$3,000 Easy to Look At Part
Heifer · 11/14/2013
$2,850 Purple Reign Cattle
Steer · 4/12/2012