Cattle.com

Purple Eclipse

Purple Eclipse
TH Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 5/7/2005 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Randy Mullinix
Registration: #4109355
Aliases: Purple Eclipse R6.

Pedigree

CF TRUMP X
WHR SONNY 8114
WR4 RODEO CUMBERLAND 3R52
MCF WARHORSE
PURPLE ROXANNE S9K
ROCKDALE BUNNY HOPE 213ST

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 5 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$21 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$8,000 K&S Cattle Co Horn C
Heifer · 10/16/2012
$5,750 Trausch Farms Online
Heifer · 9/5/2010
$3,800 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$3,400 Texas Shorthorn Asso
Bred Cow · 4/12/2014
$2,900 Bellar Beautiful Bee
Bred Heifer · 1/29/2012
$2,500 Bellar Beautiful Bee
Bred Heifer · 1/29/2012
$1,850 Mid Continent Farms
Bred Heifer · 11/26/2011
$1,600 2009 Mid-Contintent
Bred Heifer · 11/28/2009
$38 Top Notch Cattle Com
Semen · 2/3/2016
$5 Burke and Friends On
Semen · 4/29/2015
1270