Cattle.com

Purple Haze

Purple Haze

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/28/2017 (4 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #4282589
Aliases: TKA TC Purple Haze 07E.
Cane Codes: 107MA100

Pedigree

WHR SONNY 8114
ALM CHILLER ET
KA'BA STORM LASSIE 82SL
GB DAYBREAK EXPRESS
TC MIMA 23R
SH FAF MIMA SN 23

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 13 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2019.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$29 Past Year (2)
$25 All Time (11)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$2,900 Abney Family Steer &
Heifer · 9/20/2020
$2,700 ABNEY FAMILY STEER
Heifer · 9/19/2021
$2,600 Abney Family Steer a
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$2,500 Abney Family Steer a
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$2,400 ABNEY FAMILY STEER &
Heifer · 11/22/2020
$2,200 Abney Family Steer &
Heifer · 9/20/2020
$2,100 ABNEY FAMILY STEER &
Heifer · 11/22/2020
$2,100 Abney Family Steer &
Heifer · 9/20/2020
$2,100 Abney Family Steer a
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$1,800 ABNEY FAMILY STEER &
Heifer · 11/22/2020
$1,700 Abney Family Steer a
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$1,500 Abney Family Steer a
Steer · 9/22/2019
$40 Abney Family Steer &
Smen · 9/20/2020
$40 Abney Family Steer &
Semen · 9/20/2020
$32 Abney Family Steer a
Semen · 9/22/2019
$30 Abney Cattle Online
semen · 11/28/2018
$30 Abney Cattle Online
semen · 11/28/2018
$30 ABNEY FAMILY STEER &
Semen · 11/22/2020
$30 Abney Family Steer a
Semen · 9/22/2019
$28 ABNEY FAMILY STEER &
Semen · 11/22/2020
6469